Otoe-Missouria Tribal Cemetery

Posted By BrokenClaw on September 1, 2007

The Survey

During the weekend of the Otoe-Missouria Encampment of 2007, I photographed every legible grave marker in the Otoe-Missouria Tribal Cemetery. I had to skip probably a couple dozen graves which had illegible names or were marked only with familial terms such as Grandmother or Daughter. I incorporated the relevant data into the interactive genealogy database. This page shows my transcription of the names and dates from all of the grave markers. The earliest grave I found was for Clem Biddle, who died in 1902, but the tribe had settled here twenty years earlier. I do not know if that’s when the cemetery was established, and that the previous deceased were buried elsewhere, perhaps in private family cemeteries, or if the older graves are simply unmarked.

The People

Most of the people born before 1930 are included in the genealogy database. The exceptions would be the spouses of people who married after 1930, and many of the deceased children whom I cannot definitively connect to the parents. The names on this page are spelled exactly as I read them from the grave marker, which may differ from other sources. As I explain elsewhere, for the purpose of my genealogy indexes I spelled all Robedeaux the same, but you can see four different variations here. Some maiden names are included (in parentheses), obtained either from the grave marker or from other reliable sources. Some burial data was obtained from published obituaries, even if no grave marker was found.

Please understand that I do not live in Oklahoma. I was there for my family reunion and the Encampment, and I used the opportunity to do this cemetery survey. Everything I know about these people is already posted in the genealogy database or on this page. If you would like to request a copy of my photo of a particular grave marker, I will be happy to provide it. All of the photos are posted on my Flickr account, but they aren’t indexed in any way. Keep in mind that my intention was to photograph the inscription, which didn’t always include the whole stone. However, please do not contact me with requests for more information about a particular person. Other than my immediate family, I have no more information than what is already posted.

Otoe-Missouria Tribal Cemetery Survey

Burials after July 2007 were added as the information became available.

Surname Given Name Birth Death
ACKERSON Nellie (Grant) 1880 3 Jan 1907
ADAMS Carl W. 4 Sep 1933 25 Mar 1989
AGARD Fred 26 Oct 1930 10 Aug 1993
AITSON Alfredia Danielle 24 Jun 1978 9 Jan 2000
AKENIA Gerdinna P. (Gawhega) 31 Mar 1958 15 Aug 1989
ALEXANDER Fern (Thompson) 6 Jun 1923 24 Oct 2005
ALLEY (infant girl)   Jun 1926
ALLEY Daniel Levi 7 Mar 1912 27 Dec 1983
ALLEY David Childs 1899 3 Sep 1937
ALLEY Dennis Abner 9 Jun 1905 16 Oct 1927
ALLEY Dennis Leroy 19 Sep 1934 10 Sep 2007
ALLEY Maggie UNMKD UNMKD
ALLEY Nannie (Childs) 1879 28 Dec 1944
ALLEY William 1880 20 Jul 1963
ALLEY William UNMKD UNMKD
ALVARADO Johnny A. 5 Jun 1980 16 Aug 1998
ANDREWS Regina Ann (Bassett) 8 Aug 1941 1 Aug 2008
ANDREWS Ronnie Lee 27 Apr 1975 18 May 2007
ARKEKETA (illeg) 9 Aug 1916 15 Feb 1918
ARKEKETA Benjamin 27 Feb 1928 20 Mar 2002
ARKEKETA Calvin S. 15 Jun 1915 8 Apr 1980
ARKEKETA Georgie Delores 20 Mar 1927 28 May 1927
ARKEKETA Jas. Sr. 1815 1912
ARKEKETA Jenise 13 Jan 1956 24 Feb 2004
ARKEKETA Minnie 24 Aug 1902 24 Dec 1902
ARKEKETA Priscilla (Kihega) 1921 2001
ARNETT Jeffrey Don 16 Jul 1964 24 Dec 1967
ARNOLD Emma Rose (Littlecrow) 1943 1994
ATKINS Augusta 31 Aug 1929 14 Feb 1995
ATKINS Baxter Davis 11 Feb 1911 14 Apr 1980
ATKINS Belinda (Box) 18 Jun 1904 3 Dec 1970
ATKINS Claudia Gayle 8 Jul 1936 15 Jun 2006
ATKINS George Gilbert 4 Sep 1947 24 Oct 1987
ATKINS Harvey R. 30 Jun 1904 Mar 1986
ATKINS Larry E. 9 Dec 1931 23 Jun 2000
ATKINS Melford Reed 23 Oct 1928 26 Sep 1954
ATKINS Nellie (Arkeketa) 1905 1937
ATKINS Thomas Curran 5 Feb 1951 2 Sep 1991
ATKINS Vernon Doyle Sr. 8 May 1936 19 Apr 2002
ATKINS Virgie Rachel (Wildbird) 10 Apr 1919 8 Nov 1985
ATKINS William H. 15 Apr 1934 3 Sep 1990
ATKINS William Jr. 6 Sep 1901 23 May 1964
BALDWIN Betty R. (McGlaslin) 17 Sep 1948 16 Aug 1997
BARNES C. Grant 1863 1946
BARNES Mary R. 1873 1904
BASSETT Genevieve (Littlecrow) 18 Aug 1912 28 Apr 1993
BASSETT Herman Joseph 10 Jan 1943 7 Sep 2003
BASSETT Joe 22 Oct 1909 21 Jan 1999
BASSETT Paul B. 4 Feb 1935 12 Mar 1957
BASSETT Thomms D. 21 Feb 1949 30 Apr 1990
BAUMGART William F. 15 Sep 1920 9 Nov 1988
BIBLE Moran 10 Apr 1932 25 Oct 1970
BIBLE Pamela Renee (Ely) 18 Dec 1965 13 Mar 2008
BIDDLE Clem 1853 10 Aug 1902
BLACK Albert V. 1903 1983
BLACK Amos 1904 1978
BLACK Anna (Jackson) 1862 1929
BLACK Charles E. 14 Mar 1934 19 Apr 1996
BLACK Donald Leon 21 Oct 1931 1 Sep 1932
BLACK Dugan 16 Feb 1892 11 Mar 1962
BLACK Emanuel 25 Dec 1916 29 Aug 1985
BLACK Ernest 21 Jul 1913 15 May 1982
BLACK Fannie R. UNMKD UNMKD
BLACK Henry UNMKD UNMKD
BLACK James Orville 11 Oct 1909 16 Apr 1978
BLACK Katie (Black Hawk) 1889 1970
BLACK Kenneth E. 13 Jun 1923 27 Oct 2001
BLACK L. Lee 1921 1982
BLACK Lena R. (Shadlow) 18 Jul 1919 30 May 1998
BLACK Lupe (Trujillo) 29 Nov 1923 10 Dec 2002
BLACK Lisa G. 1962 1981
BLACK Mae Belle 11 May 1910 15 Jan 1949
BLACK Nathaniel 11 Nov 1926  
BLACK Phoebe A. 1886 3 Nov 1918
BLACK Sam 1860 1941
BLACK Son of Ted UNMKD UNMKD
BLACK Theodore Sr. 22 Jul 1918 28 Feb 1985
BLACK HAWK Carmen (Dailey) 1910 1926
BLACK HAWK Ida Mae (McGlaslin) 1895 1917
BLACK HAWK Priscilla 1916 1917
BLACK HAWK Wayne 1900 1926
BLACK-PEDABROME Ada (Shadlow) 13 Sep 1903 24 Apr 1974
BOTONE Perry Lee, Jr 22 Jul 1971 23 Apr 2006
BROWN Aaron Alford 28 Feb 1959 29 Dec 2007
BROWN Algurnew Elmer 28 Apr 1926 11 Jun 2004
BROWN Frank Jr. 6 Jun 1933 29 Nov 1995
BROWN Gertrude M. (Barnes) 1898 15 Dec 1988
BROWN Harry W. 9 Jul 1902 24 Apr 1978
BROWN Irvin S. 10 May 1916 19 Mar 1956
BROWN John 1860 1909
BROWN John Donald 7 Aug 1924 26 Jul 1928
BROWN Laverne S. 25 Mar 1920 15 Jun 1972
BROWN Lawana Fern (Kent) 3 Dec 1930 6 Dec 2001
BROWN Lydia M. 19 Jul 1901 5 Jun 1965
BROWN Michael Eric 16 Jan 1961 20 Mar 2010
BROWN Neomia 1916 12 Jun 1917
BROWN Willard Wilbur 16 Oct 1948 1 Sep 1973
BUCK Nokuse 10 Sep 1966 12 Jul 1996
BUFFALOHEAD Eva Mae (Black) 20 Jul 1924 24 Dec 1998
BULMAN Coledda Harragarra 24 Nov 1976 26 Aug 2001
BURGESS Belle (Robedeaux) 1878 30 Aug 1939
BURGESS Ellsworth Reed   1991
BURGESS Ellsworth William 1921 1923
BURGESS Iola Plumley (Robedeaux) 3 Nov 1911 2 Dec 1974
BURGESS Mark A. Jr. 8 May 1949 11 Oct 1971
BURGESS Mark A. Sr. 23 Dec 1903 25 Nov 1965
BURGESS Roy A. 5 May 1927 28 May 1953
BURGESS William 18 Feb 1872 28 Feb 1954
BUTLER (baby girl)   9 Mar 1965
BUTLER Allen Ray 18 May 1948 2 Feb 1986
BUTLER Frederick J. 3 Jul 1935 11 Apr 1992
BUTLER Nellie (Nora Pickering) 6 May 1900 10 Nov 1966
BUTLER Raymond Sr. 25 Mar 1901 20 Sep 1966
BUTLER Raymond Jr. 9 Mar 1928 30 Sep 2007
CALEB Sarah (Alice Walker) UNMKD UNMKD
CANADAY Betty Ruth (Faw Faw) 3 Nov 1933 2 Feb 2004
CARILLO Edward Jr. 1956 2006
CARSON Charlie 22 Sep 1915 18 Feb 1917
CARSON Della (Jeans) 1887 1939
CARSON Francis Randall 7 Jul 1956 15 Feb 1991
CARSON Frank 17 Oct 1919 24 Feb 1966
CARSON George 1887 1946
CARSON Joseph H. 1897 28 Mar 1971
CARSON Mike N. 9 Feb 1920 22 Nov 1974
CARSON Minnie Lorie 6 Jul 1913 29 Jul 1985
CARSON Norma Lucille (Atkins) 14 May 1925 19 Jul 1986
CARSON Pamela Dawn 2 Jul 1948 15 Jul 1986
CARSON Sam L. 9 Oct 1921 6 Aug 1988
CARSON Theresa R. 1900 1979
CASTRO John W. 1961 1999
CHENORADAWAME   1834 1910
CHILDS David 1875 10 Oct 1911
CHILDS George Murphy 12 Jun 1904 31 Jan 1976
CHILDS Harry 1879 1921
CHILDS Henry W. Jr.   17 Mar 1973
CHILDS John J. 3 Jun 1904 8 Dec 1982
CHILDS Karel Lee 17 May 1939 7 May 1962
CHILDS Lorena 1916 1918
CHILDS Mary (Jones) 1884 1913
CHILDS Michael R. 26 Dec 1973 27 Sep 2009
CHILDS Rachel (Dailey) 9 Feb 1914 17 May 1990
CHILDS Vida 13 Jul 1988 27 May 1959
CHILDS Virginia 24 Oct 1908 28 Jan 1985
CLINE Flora Frances (Luna) 30 Apr 1928 22 Sep 1993
COLLINS Sallie Ann (Littlecrow) 1947 1995
COMPTON Alfred Newton 23 Apr 1912 4 Aug 1995
COMPTON Milton Buck 16 Nov 1941 9 Jan 1992
COMPTON Rhoda (Dent) 15 Mar 1915 5 Feb 2003
COON SKIN Mary 1854 1916
COTTON Sylvia (Art) 1917 1939
CRUZ MerriLee (McGlaslin) 10 Jan 1947 21 Feb 2000
DAILEY (twin sons of Dewey W.) UNMKD UNMKD
DAILEY Antoine 6 Oct 1933 9 Jun 1999
DAILEY Calvin C. 30 Oct 1924 20 Feb 1998
DAILEY Carmen 14 Feb 1928 1 Aug 1928
DAILEY Charles W. 1868 1937
DAILEY David C. 7 Feb 1955 20 Aug 1976
DAILEY Dewey Gene 21 Feb 1951 15 Dec 2000
DAILEY Dewey Washington 7 Oct 1901 3 Mar 1986
DAILEY Dora (White Mule) 1853 1932
DAILEY Esther M. 4 Jun 1900 27 Jan 1915
DAILEY Ethel M. 17 Dec 1897 7 Jan 1898
DAILEY Frankie 16 Mar 1912 17 Oct 1931
DAILEY George Washington 22 Feb 1866 20 Jan 1938
DAILEY Grace (Littlecrow) 27 Oct 1907 22 Dec 1930
DAILEY Irene (Dole) 24 Aug 1910 21 Oct 1991
DAILEY James B. 1872 UNMKD
DAILEY James B. Jr. 25 Mar 1906 11 Oct 1954
DAILEY John Lee Sr. 18 Feb 1896 4 Apr 1967
DAILEY Joseph Augustus 18 Feb 1909 21 Nov 1977
DAILEY Katie (Samuel) 1871 1936
DAILEY Lavina (Koshiway) 11 Nov 1903 10 Mar 1988
DAILEY Lee Curtis 9 Feb 1908 26 Jan 1954
DAILEY Lee III 20 Oct 1930 11 May 1977
DAILEY Marlene 1933 1968
DAILEY Rebecca Mae 2 Nov 1933 2 Sep 1986
DAILEY Rosa (LaDue) 1872 1956
DAILEY Ruby 19 Aug 1903 4 Oct 1918
DAILEY Susie (Caleb) 12 Dec 1901 17 May 1980
DAILEY Truman W. 19 Oct 1898 16 Dec 1996
DAILEY Velda (Kekahbah) 13 Aug 1928 30 Sep 1953
DAILY Mary P. 1894 1958
DeHAAS Glynn Curtis 27 Dec 1912 19 May 1992
DeHAAS James Thompson 7 Mar 1944 20 Sep 1996
DENNY Deland Ward 12 Jan 1959 29 Jan 2010
DENT Abraham F. 26 Sep 1910 13 Feb 1991
DENT Etolia G. 17 Jul 1911 24 Feb 1988
DENT Henry F. 2 Nov 1921 6 Dec 1985
DENT Hoke S. 1829 1927
DENT Ira Hoke 2 Dec 1948 19 Dec 2003
DENT Madge (Pettit) 2 Sep 1886 1 Sep 1979
DENT Miriam H. 1857 1945
DENT Ralph 1883 1956
DENT Treva Louise 1 Mar 1964 21 Sep 1990
DENT Wilma (Dailey) 18 Oct 1918 25 May 1974
DeROIN (son of Lewis) UNMKD UNMKD
DeROIN Aileen Mae (Jones) 16 Nov 1916 25 Mar 1999
DeROIN Alice 1874 1903
DeROIN Batiste 1897 1929
DeROIN Beulah R. (Harper) 22 Mar 1923 6 Jul 1982
DeROIN Charles 1875 1942
DeROIN Cleve John Sr. 25 Jun 1913 4 Dec 1980
DeROIN Cleve Jr. 11 Aug 1936 11 Feb 1978
DeROIN Daisy (Robedeaux) 30 Jul 1903 30 Apr 1968
DeROIN Edison 6 Dec 1916 17 Feb 1974
DeROIN Edison Jun 1916 16 Aug 1916
DeROIN Eldon 5 Oct 1931 27 Feb 1972
DeROIN Elray Lauran 12 Feb 1950 27 Jul 2007
DeROIN Emmett 1928 1979
DeROIN Eva (Childs) 1883 21 Feb 1915
DeROIN Franklin 18 Dec 1904 23 Feb 1938
DeROIN Ida (Hudson) 4 Jul 1903 23 Apr 1937
DeROIN James Jr. 22 Aug 1937 11 Dec 1983
DeROIN John 1875 1961
DeROIN Jonathan Randolph 19 Jul 1935 6 Oct 1974
DeROIN Joseph 29 Sep 1899 11 Nov 1974
DeROIN Julia (Hutchinson) 1883 25 Jan 1909
DeROIN Julia (White) 1916 1978
DeROIN Lewis Francis 5 Oct 1949 19 Apr 1999
DeROIN Lewis Logan 4 Jan 1921 18 Dec 1974
DeROIN Lillie M. 15 Nov 1941 8 Aug 1942
DeROIN Lillie Marie 8 Jan 1958 26 Jul 1990
DeROIN Lizzie (Faw Faw) 1880 16 Sep 1916
DeROIN Louis 1888 22 Jan 1919
DeROIN Marie 4 Feb 1912 28 Sep 1947
DeROIN Mary 4 Jan 1915 26 Nov 1941
DeROIN Milburn 14 Nov 1913 17 Jun 1951
DeROIN Mitchell 1861 4 May 1922
DeROIN Mitchell 1924 2004
DeROIN Reuben 1905 1957
DeROIN Reva 28 Feb 1923 21 Apr 1994
DeROIN Susie 1896 1971
DeROIN Vena C. (Barnes) 1908 2007
DeROIN William Francis 15 May 1901 25 Mar 1978
DESJARLAIT Patrick F. 23 Aug 1963 18 Jul 1983
DIAMOND Clarise C. 6 Nov 1920 3 Jun 1936
DIAMOND Mary K. 1871 1943
DIXON Ceclia J. 2 Feb 1925 3 Feb 1925
DOLE Gabrielle N. 1973 2006
DOWELL Etheleen D. (Black) 17 Apr 1929 2 Jul 2008
DUGAN James 1857 1939
DUGAN Martha (Coffelt) 1898 ILLEG
DUGAN Susan 1861 1938
DUGAN Wesley 1860 1923
ELLIS Mary I.D. 1843 6 Sep 1918
ELLIS Rachel J. 1862 8 May 1927
ELLIS Sam 1853 1934
ELY Clayton Louis 1928 1978
ELY Elton Burns 26 Jun 1951 3 Dec 2010
ELY Thomas Fred 15 Jan 1894 26 Jul 1969
ENGLISH Francis O. 1831 1921
ENGLISH O Bah Hom I Ny 1843 29 Dec 1915
ENGLISH Wm H. 1882 15 Jul 1926
ESTES Charlotte (Pettit) 30 Oct 1945 11 Feb 2004
FAW FAW Alma C. 28 Oct 1924 9 Jun 1992
FAW FAW Billy Don 1 Oct 1941 14 Jul 1994
FAW FAW Blaine 20 Mar 1886 8 Dec 1965
FAW FAW Edna (Dupee) 27 Sep 1904 10 Jan 1974
FAW FAW Leo 21 Jul 1925 30 Aug 1989
FAW FAW Louis M. Sr. 7 Feb 1898 22 Jun 1981
FAW FAW Mamie (Lena Dailey) 4 Aug 1901 16 Sep 1992
FAW FAW Morgan 28 Mar 1885 27 Aug 1930
FAW FAW Riley 19 Feb 1902 23 Jun 1930
FAW FAW Stanley A. 22 Jan 1954 22 Jul 1993
FAW FAW William 1854 1924
FIELDS Clarence 7 Mar 1942 26 Jun 1991
FIELDS Esther (Murray) 1 Jun 1914 27 Aug 1994
FIELDS Ezra T. Sr. 10 Jan 1914 9 May 1987
FIELDS Latisha Renea 16 Jun 1988 24 Jun 1988
FIELDS Riley Walter 28 Mar 1957 8 Nov 1957
FRIDAY James David, Jr 24 Nov 1969 1 Feb 2002
GABEHART Mary (Moon) 27 Oct 1960 8 Feb 2001
GALCATCHER Mary Margaret (Morrell) 12 Apr 1931 4 Oct 2002
GARCIA Marlene (Pratt) 7 Nov 1947 2 Nov 2002
GAWHEGA Bessie M. 1900 1927
GAWHEGA Harry C. 1863 4 Jan 1904
GAWHEGA Harry C. 5 Sep 1925 30 Jul 1952
GAWHEGA Raymond C. Jr. 17 Mar 1919 26 Apr 1992
GAWHEGA Roy Daniel 5 Dec 1930 3 Jun 1986
GIBSON Cordelia Mae (Murray) 21 Aug 1921 21 Mar 1984
GIBSON George Jr. 17 Jan 1953 12 Sep 1990
GIBSON George Sr. 15 Aug 1921 7 Jun 2005
GIBSON Stacy Lynn Jr. 27 Aug 1999 8 Sep 1999
GIBSON Tona (Sonal) 29 Jun 1958 5 Nov 1976
GOODEN Esther (Childs) 7 Feb 1920 13 Dec 2006
GRANT Elwood ILLEG ILLEG
GRANT Fannie (Moore) 26 Dec 1896 Aug 1991
GRANT Frank 3 Apr 1896 8 May 1958
GRANT Iven Joyce 1925 1946
GRANT Noble L. Sr. 19 Jul 1936 14 Aug 1986
GRANT Rosaline J. (Littlecrow) 1 Sep 1930 25 Feb 2008
GREEN Albert Sr. 1845 23 Jan 1921
GREEN Alice 1889 1906
GREEN Charles Jr. 1926 1963
GREEN Charles W. Sr. 1822 6 Jan 1971
GREEN Elsie Alvis 10 Aug 1928 25 May 2009
GREEN Hettie 1858 1936
GREEN Hinda 1873 1924
GREEN John 1893 10 Mar 1916
GREEN John W. 1902 1942
GREEN Valentino 4 Oct 1952 7 Jun 1969
GUTOLADDLE Wilma C. (DeRoin) 27 Apr 1933 11 Jan 1991
GUTIERREZ Marietta A. (Hudson) 27 Dec 1944 2 Aug 2008
HALEY Margaret A. (Bassett) 22 Jun 1940 29 Aug 2009
HALL James K. 16 Feb 1933 31 Jan 2003
HALL-ZOTIGH Harry James 4 Apr 1944 29 Jan 2005
HARPER Benjamin C. 29 Dec 1929 23 Apr 2003
HARPER Charlie B. 26 Oct 1888 11 Mar 1966
HARPER Elizabeth (Dailey) 17 Nov 1892 24 Oct 1995
HARPER Marcella Gloria 9 Aug 1921 19 Feb 1928
HARPER Quentin J. 25 Sep 1926 29 Jul 2008
HARRAGARRA Angela Faith 24 Jun 1966 9 Dec 1983
HARRAGARRA Clifford 21 Apr 1910 15 Jun 1963
HARRAGARRA Darnell 1949 1950
HARRAGARRA Earl D.Sr. 1905 1961
HARRAGARRA Lena (Evans) 1900 1944
HARRAGARRA Louise (Brace) 26 Sep 1911 16 Apr 1951
HARRAGARRA Martha 28 Dec 1946 26 Mar 2008
HARRAGARRA Mary (McGlaslin) 1877 1956
HARRAGARRA Mose George 17 Oct 1877 12 May 1966
HARRAGARRA Vernon Ned 14 Mar 1940 19 Jun 2008
HARRAGARRA Virgil Leon 28 Jul 1942 8 Dec 1943
HARRAGARRA Virginia Vesta 15 Sep 1944 18 Apr 2003
HARRAGARRA Walter Aug 1917 Aug 1918
HARRAGARRA Wilbur 1903 1953
HARRAGARRA Wynema Sue 1948 1952
HARRIS Ana Sue (Koshiway) 19 Oct 1944 27 Jan 1992
HARTICO Lena (Arkeketa) 14 Dec 1885 11 Jul 1967
HARTICO Thomas 1873 1953
HARTICO Thomas Preston 14 Mar 1925 22 Jun 2006
HARVEY Talia Rochelle 18 Mar 1990 19 Jul 2008
HAZE Charlene R. (Johnston) 25 Oct 1947 23 Apr 2008
HAZE Preston M. 21 Sep 1950 13 Jan 2001
HAZE Wylarma 22 Jun 1952 22 May 2004
HEADMAN Josiah 1832 1917
HEADMAN Sophia B.H. 1856 1926
HENRY Albert W. 23 Dec 1906 5 May 1958
HETHERINGTON Mary (Robedeaux) 27 Sep 1899 15 Jul 1951
HOMERATHA Albert L. 12 Nov 1910 16 Mar 1999
HOMERATHA Curtis 3 Jan 1914 4 May 1989
HOMERATHA Edward 1936 1979
HOMERATHA Harvey Russell 14 Mar 1918 30 May 1991
HOMERATHA Horton 1886 1968
HOMERATHA Horton Jr. 31 Aug 1909 13 Feb 1981
HOMERATHA James P. 7 Aug 1922 12 Feb 1971
HOMERATHA Jane Katharine (Miller) UNMKD UNMKD
HOMERATHA Lizzie (Roubideaux) 1886 1959
HOMERATHA Louella Maud (Black) 18 Aug 1918 5 Aug 1973
HONOMICHL Adrian Skye 16 Feb 1982 28 Apr 1998
HOWE Earl Jr. 3 Feb 1947 29 Sep 2007
HOWE Eric E. 26 Aug 1948 29 Nov 1987
HOWE Everette Eason 26 Jul 1963 10 Feb 2009
HOWE Vivian (Moore) 21 Sep 1924 7 May 1989
HOWLINGWOLF Inez Mae (Black) 6 Mar 1952 18 Mar 2007
HOWRY Billy W. 22 Feb 1926 7 Jul 1976
HUBBARD Lynn Denise (DeRoin) 11 Sep 1954 25 Jan 2008
HUDSON Andy James 9 Jun 1931 23 Nov 1999
HUDSON Beatrice E. 19 Feb 1918 26 Jun 2009
HUDSON Cecil S. 19 Feb 1914 19 May 1944
HUDSON Edna (Jones) 27 Dec 1909 25 Aug 1959
HUDSON Ennis Olen 2 Oct 1919 7 Jun 1990
HUDSON Herbert 14 Sep 1899 29 Sep 1975
HUDSON John 1870 1954
HUDSON Joseph   13 Aug 1909
HUDSON Percy John 7 Apr 1934 14 Feb 1987
HUDSON Sarah (Brown) 15 Sep 1907 28 Jul 1974
HUDSON Thelma (Grant) 25 May 1899 2 Feb 1973
HUFFMAN Genevieve L. (Mahee) 27 Jul 1919 16 Oct 1993
HUGHES Velma Arlene (Faw Faw) 18 Aug 1936 28 Apr 2000
HURST Ramona Diane 29 Sep 1961 23 Jul 2003
JACKSON Alvin 25 Jun 1925 15 Jun 2000
JACKSON Catherine (DeRoin) 1881 15 Mar 1924
JACKSON Henry 9 Feb 1892 7 Jul 1947
JACKSON Rose (DeRoin) 1903 1943
JAKE Deborah D’Ann (Kihega) 23 Apr 1959 4 Dec 2003
JEANS (ILLEGible) 17 Mar 1913 27 Apr 1913
JEANS Anna 2 Mar 1902 11 May 1917
JEANS Edmore 26 Sep 1892 4 Nov 1967
JEANS John David 20 Aug 1975 14 Mar 1997
JEANS Lewis David 25 Oct 1944 10 Jul 2009
JEANS Mary D.A. 1864 5 Mar 1926
JOHNSON Virginia (Harragarra) 9 Feb 1915 16 Jul 1976
JOHNSTON Charles T. 1911 1969
JOHNSTON Thelma G. (Koshiway) 18 Jul 1912 25 Mar 2009
JONES Alan Lynn 25 Jan 1946 29 Jul 2009
JONES Batiste 1883 1942
JONES Clem E. 17 Sep 1924 26 Dec 1995
JONES Dora Blanche 11 Aug 1899 12 May 1971
JONES Edward 9 Dec 1892 6 Jun 1959
JONES Hellen 27 Jul 1906 27 May 1907
JONES Henry 1847 22 Sep 1918
JONES Howard J. 17 May 1918 5 Dec 1918
JONES Joseph ILLEG 8 Sep 1908
JONES Julia (White) 1885 16 Jul 1943
JONES Julia (Whitehorse) 1877 24 Sep 1942
JONES Nannie 27 Apr 1902 4 Mar 1904
JONES Nora   29 Nov 1913
JONES Norine Phyllis (Atkins) 14 Jun 1925 28 May 1977
KASKASKE Lesley Jean 23 Sep 1959 4 Jan 2009
KEKAHBAH Patricia (Pipestem) 6 Dec 1931 28 Sep 1986
KENT Aaron E. 11 Jan 1920 30 Apr 1994
KENT Angella Kay (Knife Chief) 9 Oct 1963 4 Feb 1997
KENT Christine (Moncooyea) 13 Sep 1913 6 Mar 1972
KENT Gale Collier 22 May 1904 28 Jul 1968
KENT Gilbert B. 9 Jan 1918 27 Jun 1991
KENT Josephine (DeRoin) UNMKD 14 May 1920
KENT Leo 13 Dec 1915 9 Mar 1916
KENT Marland Lee 1948 1983
KENT Nina Mae (Lavers) 2 Nov 1906 9 Mar 1983
KENT Phoebe 2 Feb 1919 8 Feb 1920
KENT Rachel 10 Jun 1941 13 Mar 1974
KENT Reuben L. 1907 1977
KENT Vernon Lee 19 Jul 1928 18 Nov 1972
KENT Woolsey Jan 1890 29 Mar 1973
KIHEGA Bernice (Saunders) 11 Aug 1917 7 Apr 1991
KIHEGA Eugene 1926 1981
KIHEGA George B. 7 Sep 1893 27 Nov 1983
KIHEGA George Nathaniel 6 Sep 1962 6 Dec 1987
KIHEGA Imogene (Columbus) 17 Jan 1934 2 Nov 2000
KIHEGA Jefferson Jun 1896 23 Oct 1918
KIHEGA Jefferson Jr. 24 Mar 1919 16 Dec 1973
KIHEGA Richard George 24 May 1912 26 Apr 1992
KIHEGA Rose Vena (Koshiway) 29 Jun 1920 4 Aug 1986
KIHEGA Sarah Grace (Hudson) 1892 23 Nov 1985
KIHEGA Sarah Skye 1986 21 Jan 2010
KIHEGA-STONE Marian Mae 19 Aug 1919 4 Feb 1999
KLOSSNER Matthew Wayne 3 Nov 1960 18 Aug 1992
KNIFE CHIEF Caroline (DeRoin) 10 Oct 1920 16 Mar 1979
KNIFE CHIEF Manuel 19 Sep 1910 6 Oct 1999
KOSHIWAY (baby) 1942 1943
KOSHIWAY Carrie (Jackson) 1886 10 Mar 1961
KOSHIWAY David 1888 1957
KOSHIWAY Elizabeth 1842 1908
KOSHIWAY Elwood Joseph 16 Feb 1918 18 Sep 1994
KOSHIWAY George L. 8 Dec 1924 2 Mar 2002
KOSHIWAY Ida (Hartico) 1889 1918
KOSHIWAY Jonathan 20 Nov 1886 2 Feb 1971
KOSHIWAY Mary M. 1915 1925
KOSHIWAY Myron Wayne 31 Aug 1947 19 Sep 1989
KOSHIWAY Myron Wayne 14 Jan 1929 8 May 1957
KOSHIWAY Sophia (Pickering) 16 Dec 1915 1 Jan 1995
KOSHIWAY Terry Dean 31 Aug 1947 4 Sep 1964
KOSHIWAY Vana 10 Mar 1882 4 Feb 1907
LaDUE Amarbe UNMKD 13 Jun 1935
LaDUE Cassie D. (Hicks) 25 Aug 1880 UNMKD
LaDUE Ida   18 Jul 1965
LaDUE John A. 1 Sep 1882 18 Apr 1941
LaDUE Joseph 22 Sep 1889 19 Jan 1956
LANE Michael E. 8 Jan 1969 19 Mar 2000
LASLEY John Jr. 25 Mar 1898 26 Jul 1939
LAWSON George W. 4 Oct 1856 ILLEG
LeCLAIR Carole Diane (Plumley) 30 Nov 1950 2 May 2008
LIGHTFOOT Arthur Alfred 2 Jul 1902 15 Nov 1996
LIGHTFOOT Cecelia (Hoogradora) 1912 1985
LINCOLN Valerie G. 4 Aug 1952 7 Nov 1989
LITTLE CROW (son of Murray) 1920 1920
LITTLE CROW Amos 15 Sep 1912 14 Dec 1966
LITTLE CROW Amos H. 31 Dec 1950 30 Oct 1971
LITTLE CROW Francis 1952 1995
LITTLE CROW Leonard H. 16 Jul 1910 26 Apr 1984
LITTLE CROW Loran M. Sr. 3 Oct 1927 13 Nov 1991
LITTLE CROW Mary 7 Feb 1899 4 Nov 1921
LITTLE CROW William Ray 15 Mar 1955 8 Jul 1988
LITTLECROW Aaron Joseph Infant 30 Jan 2008
LITTLECROW Adrienne Lanae Infant 30 Aug 2010
LITTLECROW Charles H. 10 Feb 1949 13 Dec 2006
LITTLECROW Deanna Rose   8 Aug 1969
LITTLECROW Ella (Pettit) 1893 1954
LITTLECROW Frances (Kihega) 28 Jun 1916 7 Jan 1996
LITTLECROW George H. 1918 1977
LITTLECROW Murray L. 1899 1968
LITTLECROW Rachel Amy (Homeratha) 1 Aug 1915 17 Mar 1986
LITTLECROW Robert James 25 Apr 1939 5 May 1967
LITTLECROW Tawyna Sue 11 Jan 1954 13 Sep 2009
MAHEE MATTHEWS Vestina (Murray) 17 Jan 1902 23 Nov 1963
MARLOW Aldon Lee 1943 2003
MARLOW Henry W. 30 May 1937 22 Oct 2007
MARLOW Roy Lee 22 Apr 1956 16 Dec 1988
MARLOWE Danny 1961 1997
MASHUNKASHEY Vestina (Grant) 1900 1971
MASQUAT Narcissus 20 Oct 1910 8 Jun 1979
McCOY Clara (Hartico) 14 Jun 1916 22 Mar 1992
McCREARY Rachel 1834 27 Oct 1918
McGLASLIN Daniel 15 Apr 1920 26 Jun 1984
McGLASLIN Eliza (Jeans) 25 Dec 1892 6 Oct 1960
McGLASLIN John 2 May 1892 25 Jan 1959
McGLASLIN Luther Lee Sr. 3 May 1922 11 Dec 1998
McGLASLIN Mary E.G. 1861 29 Jul 1917
McGLASLIN Melrose Ellen 28 Jun 1916 2 Aug 1992
McGLASLIN Rudolph 8 Mar 1915 29 Jul 1916
McGLASLIN Taylor 7 Jul 1959 7 Mar 1982
McINTOSH Lewis Draegon 30 Jun 2007 10 Nov 2007
McKINNEY Pearl H. (DeRoin) 4 May 1918 30 May 1986
MOFFER K. DeAnn (Pickering) 22 Jan 1955 11 Mar 2001
MONCOOYEA (son of Charley) 3 Jun 1916 9 Jul 1916
MONCOOYEA Charles 16 Oct 1887 3 Jan 1973
MONCOOYEA Charley H. 2 Sep 1918 3 Mar 1919
MONCOOYEA Emily 10 Jun 1910 23 Jan 1911
MONCOOYEA Levi 26 Dec 1915 14 May 1979
MONCOOYEA Levi Oris Jr. 2 Jul 1959 25 Sep 2002
MONCOOYEA Rosa (Littlecrow) 24 Apr 1891 7 Mar 1972
MONEWACOME   1822 1919
MOON James Edward 1932 1996
MOON Lois (Kihega) 31 Oct 1929 16 Oct 2000
MOORE Cecelia 26 Jan 1906 17 May 2009
MOORE Charles E. 15 Oct 1882 7 Dec 1944
MOORE Comella Ellen ILLEG ILLEG
MOORE Cordell ILLEG ILLEG
MOORE Edgar 18 Jul 1902 13 Jan 1971
MOORE Edna (DeRoin) 1923 1998
MOORE Everett L. 1919 1977
MOORE Everett L. Jr. 31 Aug 1945 1 Aug 1983
MOORE Isa (Attocknie) 7 Apr 1938 7 Nov 2002
MOORE Johnnie E. 1918 1960
MOORE Larenda 10 Nov 1954 4 Apr 1981
MOORE Laura (Jones) 1884 1952
MOORE Minnie Mae (English) 21 Nov 1915 5 Nov 2005
MOORE Robert 13 Dec 1907 3 Jun 1990
MOORE Ronald Dean 4 Apr 1954 20 Jul 1986
MOORE Ruben 30 Nov 1908 25 Apr 1910
MOORE Sandra Sue 19 Mar 1948 28 Feb 1977
MOORE Shirley P. 2 Jul 1922 30 Mar 1990
MOORE Sylvia P. 22 May 1911 28 Aug 1912
MOORE Theodore BRAVE SCOUT 14 Feb 1932 11 Mar 2003
MOORE Thurman Frank 12 Mar 1917 28 Nov 1970
MOORE Walter 1913 1944
MOORE Wanda Mae 16 Mar 1957 23 Apr 1983
MORRIS Nelson James Jr. 24 Oct 1933 23 Feb 1993
MYYOUCUS John 1879 14 May 1918
MYYOUCUS Mary 1863 1935
MZHICKTENO Corrine May (Koshiway) 20 Nov 1920 30 Apr 1999
NEAL Chea Joseph 31 May 1977 29 Oct 1977
NEAL Kenneth Laverne 24 Dec 1953 14 Mar 2004
NICHOLS Blanche B. 15 Feb 1924 11 Jul 1986
NICHOLS Donald Lee 8 Jul 1944 16 Oct 1944
NO EAR Douglas Lee Jr. 2 Aug 1959 4 Jan 2002
OSAGE Frances Louise 2 Apr 1922 6 Nov 1924
OVERBY James W. Jr. 7 Oct 1921 30 Mar 2000
OVERBY Ophelia (Tillman) 15 Feb 1918 17 Nov 1991
OYEBI Defford Thomas Jr. 30 Jan 1975 20 Dec 1998
OYEBI Defford Thomas Sr. 26 Sep 1942 20 May 1996
PARTON Wm. A.   Aug 1926
PATTERSON Alcesta Maria 5 Apr 1937 13 Feb 1966
PAUP Felicia A. 3 Jul 1939 7 Apr 1979
PENDLETON Michael Koshiway 24 Jun 1980 12 Nov 2001
PENNAH Lillie Rose (DeRoin) 15 Nov 1921 26 Nov 1978
PETTIT Archie I. 30 Aug 1924 18 Nov 1998
PETTIT Carlisle 15 Aug 1890 13 Sep 1954
PETTIT Charles C. 1908 1979
PETTIT Esther (Burgess) 1909 1981
PETTIT Frank 18 Jul 1900 18 Sep 1971
PETTIT John 1865 1949
PETTIT Julian (Pipestem) 9 Sep 1902 15 Jan 1996
PETTIT Martha (Faw Faw) 1906 1933
PETTIT Marvin J. 24 Sep 1924 30 Jun 1995
PETTIT Milton J. 1895 1981
PETTIT Milton James 20 Aug 1918 2 Mar 1966
PETTIT Sarah 1874 1934
PHILLIPS Marion Edward 31 Jan 1946 6 Mar 2006
PICKERING David 1875 1939
PICKERING Eliza 1878 13 Apr 1918
PICKERING Harry D. 19 Mar 1948 24 Apr 1948
PICKERING Harry Sr. 22 Mar 1911 15 Jan 1994
PICKERING James 1873 23 Jul 1912
PICKERING Meta Burba 3 Sep 1946 10 Sep 1966
PIERCE Marguerite Iola 26 Jun 1956 11 Apr 1959
PIPESTEM (son of Frank)   27 Oct 1921
PIPESTEM Elwood B. 1912 1942
PIPESTEM Elwood Lee 19 Jan 1951 6 Apr 2007
PIPESTEM Francis 25 Jan 1907 23 Feb 1971
PIPESTEM Francis Browning 19 Jul 1943 2 Aug 1999
PIPESTEM Frank 8 Mar 1896 12 Feb 1986
PIPESTEM George L. 1889 1936
PIPESTEM John 17 Sep 1909 7 Nov 1910
PIPESTEM John 1863 1923
PIPESTEM John F. 23 Jul 1927 23 Mar 1960
PIPESTEM Lawrence 1957 2004
PIPESTEM Lawrence L. Sr. 21 Oct 1911 18 Nov 1983
PIPESTEM Leon Hiatt 1929 1977
PIPESTEM Martha 7 Jun 1908 12 Oct 1910
PIPESTEM Maude (Missouri Chief) 1871 24 Oct 1914
PIPESTEM Olynthia Delores 14 Oct 1922 15 Jan 1988
PIPESTEM Richard 24 Nov 1896 8 Oct 1962
PIPESTEM Sam 10 Aug 1890 1 Oct 1920
PIPESTEM William H. 3 Jun 1911 11 Dec 1960
PLUMLEY Lelus Anthony 14 Jul 1931 2 Feb 2008
PLUMLEY Lula 1879 1942
PLUMLEY Oliver 7 Jun 1897 17 Jan 1980
PLUMLEY Suzette (Primeaux) 8 Jul 1901 3 Oct 1977
PODILLO Cora (Carson) 1917 1938
PRATT Charles Beavor 1963 1994
PRATT Ricky 29 Jul 1960 24 Sep 2009
PRATT Yvonne A. 22 Nov 1948 25 May 1988
PRITCHETT Davina N. 28 Feb 1972 12 Oct 1999
QUAPAW Alverta (Whitehorn) 13 Nov 1915 22 May 1965
RATTLER Heber R. 17 Jun 1920 8 Jul 2002
REVELES Irene Denise (Knife Chief) 7 Jun 1956 3 Jul 1990
RHODD Lema A. 8 Oct 1910 10 May 1917
RHODD Ida Mae 29 Jan 1918 3 Jun 1974
RICE Alva   1937
RICE Alvis   1937
RICE Lily Mae (Homeratha) 12 Apr 1951 9 Jan 2005
RICE Louise (Shunatona) 29 Jun 1907 17 Jun 1988
RICKMAN Forrest Randolph 20 May 1952 20 Dec 2000
ROBEDEAUX Anna (Gawhega) 1848 1933
ROBEDEAUX Antoine 1847 1903
ROBEDEAUX Augustus L. 3 Feb 1913 3 Apr 1998
ROBEDEAUX Battiste B. 31 Dec 1919 20 Oct 2004
ROBEDEAUX Charles Augustus 12 Feb 1888 18 Apr 1957
ROBEDEAUX Farrer UNMKD UNMKD
ROBEDEAUX Joseph E. 17 Sep 1918 16 Mar 1981
ROBEDEAUX Julia (Bayhylle) 6 Mar 1891 26 Mar 1953
ROBEDEAUX Julia Monet 22 Mar 1953 16 Oct 1953
ROBEDEAUX Lena V. 29 Sep 1924 1 Dec 1984
ROBEDEAUX Lillie M. 23 Sep 1935 14 Jan 1979
ROBEDEAUX Monte Ray 15 Nov 1928 6 Oct 1987
ROBEDEAUX Rachel H. 1857 28 Apr 1924
ROBEDEAUX Zack T. 15 Nov 1932 30 Jan 1954
ROBERTS Evaline (Harragarra) 1912 1987
ROBERTS Kate (Carson) 29 Mar 1924 30 May 1992
ROCHA Angelo Diaz Jr. 4 Apr 1938 25 Jan 2006
ROSS Willene Ann (DeRoin) 11 Jun 1930 4 Nov 2001
ROUBEDEAUX Emma R. 8 Jul 1899 7 Feb 1963
ROUBEDEAUX Fannie (Littlecrow) UNMKD UNMKD
ROUBEDEAUX Gladys UNMKD UNMKD
ROUBEDEAUX J. L. Jr. 1920 1942
ROUBEDEAUX Jody Ray 7 Aug 1950 6 Oct 1993
ROUBEDEAUX John R. 25 Oct 1888 26 Jan 1986
ROUBEDEAUX Joseph Diamond 19 May 1970 2 Jul 2004
ROUBEDEAUX Lewis UNMKD UNMKD
ROUBEDEAUX Stella ILLEG ILLEG
ROUBIDEAUX Dolphus 4 Aug 1970 2 Feb 2010
ROUBIDEAUX Millie 1885 13 Feb 1904
ROUBIDEAUX Thelma 20 Sep 1909 27 Aug 1911
ROUBIDOUX Florence G. 16 Oct 1914 11 Jan 1929
ROUBIDOUX Virginia B. 27 Jul 1912 25 Jul 1925
ROWE Stella F. (DeRoin) 4 Sep 1924 21 Oct 1985
ROWE Watt 28 Sep 1907 6 Mar 1981
ROY Antoine Sr. 5 Apr 1931 13 Dec 2004
ROY Effie (Robedeaux) 24 May 1905 23 Dec 1996
ROY Florence 1908 1934
RUSSELL Delores Jewel 19 Mar 1926 20 Aug 1926
RYAN Minnie (Pickering) 15 Nov 1913 16 Jan 1989
SAUNDERS Bill UNMKD UNMKD
SAUNDERS Darling Berdina 1 Sep 1921 9 Nov 1924
SAUNDERS Harry K. 1891 1964
SAUNDERS John 1863 1929
SAUNDERS Mamie UNMKD UNMKD
SAUNDERS Mary 1860 1941
SCHWANDT Adabelle (Pettit) 21 Jul 1943 24 Dec 1997
SCRUGGS Robert Carl Jr. 12 Sep 1950 4 Dec 2004
SHIELDS George David Sr. 13 May 1934 15 Oct 1987
SHUNATONA Bat “Sonny” 20 May 1922 7 May 1981
SHUNATONA Hazel E. (Cummings) 28 Jul 1921 7 Apr 1997
SHUNATONA Richard W. 7 Nov 1878 6 Jan 1923
SIGWING Darrell Gene 23 Feb 1935 25 May 2003
SLAVIN Hania Slade infant son 3 Sep 2008
SMITH Carmen Delores 14 Dec 1940 12 Jul 1973
SMITH Dollie (Robedeaux) 16 Mar 1912 23 Sep 1961
SMITH LaBerta Mae (Brown) 3 May 1929 4 Jan 2006
SPOTTED CROW Thomas Henry 12 Aug 1952 19 Aug 1997
SPRINGER Lizzie (Moore) 7 May 1893 18 Jun 1974
SPRINGER Louis Frank 3 Nov 1939 29 Apr 2005
SROUFE Donald Maurice 27 Feb 1935 30 Mar 2004
STANDS BLACK Dorothy (DeRoin) 30 Jan 1927 14 Aug 1991
STANDS BLACK Steele 7 Jun 1927 15 Oct 2004
STANLEY Arnold K. 27 Apr 1920 Mar 1988
STANLEY Geraldine E. 3 Apr 1920 13 Mar 2003
STEVENS Evelyn May 1939 ILLEG
STONE Marian Mae (Kihega) 19 Aug 1919 4 Feb 1997
STONEROAD John L. 19 Mar 1942 12 May 1986
SVOBODA Bernadine 8 Feb 1948 17 Mar 1995
TABBERT Norma Jane (McGlaslin) ?1941 8 Mar 2011
TAH Nona Mae (Whitehorn) 7 Feb 1930 17 Feb 1998
THAMES Jewel (Burgess) 1 Jul 1930 7 Nov 1970
THOMPSON Charles Bruce 15 Oct 1919 1 Aug 1972
THOMPSON Cynthia Marie 22 Aug 1959 21 Dec 1960
THOMPSON Keith J. 7 Jun 1921 2 Apr 2005
THOMPSON Linda Avon (Appleman) 3 Jun 1949 5 Sep 2006
THOMPSON Mary (Arkeketa) 10 Oct 1883 4 Oct 1963
THORNTON Robert Dean 22 Aug 1954 19 Oct 1977
TILLMAN Bertha (Arkeketa) 22 Dec 1896 22 Oct 1954
TILLMAN Marie Louise 9 Dec 1935 22 May 1994
TILLMAN Ophelia Denise 28 Mar 1942 7 Mar 2000
TOAHTY Zackary H. 23 Jul 1946 7 Jul 1974
TOHEE Ed 1882 1949
TOHEE Edward 26 May 1905 26 Jan 1923
TOHEE Leon P. 14 Jan 1939 1 Jun 1963
TOHEE Meta (Muskagaha) 20 Aug 1885 10 Jun 1966
TOHEE Sallie (Art) 1890 1944
TOHEE Sylvia 25 Sep 1916 1 May 1944
TOHEE Vernon 4 Mar 1937 26 Nov 2000
TONIPS Algernon Jr. 18 Jun 1954 1 Jul 1971
TONIPS Ronnie 15 Dec 1959 6 Aug 1977
TUCKER Laura (Moore) 1943 2000
TYNDALL Victor G. 3 Mar 1943 9 Oct 1965
VETTER Carolyn Ann 7 Dec 1943 1944
VETTER Eloise 18 Jan 1947 22 Jun 1949
VETTER Ernest 21 Mar 1916 26 Jul 1986
VETTER Ernest Jr. 30 Jan 1943 18 Apr 1968
VETTER Fred 1898 1964
VETTER Samuel Joseph 6 Jul 1941 22 Oct 2004
VETTER Timothy C. 1 Nov 1944 30 Mar 2003
VETTER Vernice M. (Grant) 24 May 1922 23 Mar 1948
WADE Esterlene (Faw Faw) 27 Mar 1932 22 Apr 1987
WALKING SKY Owen 25 May 1920 30 Sep 1979
WALKING SKY Pearl Margaret (White) 19 Jan 1921 20 Feb 2003
WANGEGIHI WA’UN   UNMKD UNMKD
WARD Betty A. (Garton) 2 Jul 1923 18 Mar 1998
WARD Dora 1853 1921
WARD Francis M. 16 Jun 1910 23 Nov 1980
WARD Fred 1874 1964
WARD Gertrude M. (Hileman) 6 Jul 1918 27 Aug 2001
WARD Joseph G. 23 Feb 1918 17 May 1998
WARD Katie (Barnes) 1893 1965
WARD Lois Irene 23 Sep 1944 23 Sep 1944
WARD Mary Lou (Patlan) 15 Oct 1934 29 Dec 1998
WARD Nina Fay 25 Oct 1933 26 Oct 1933
WARD Oren L. 5 Oct 1920 23 Nov 1999
WARLEDO Mignon Dasi 24 Sep 1961 7 Aug 2003
WARRIOR Jannsen Todd II 2 Oct 2008 2 Oct 2008
WASHABAUGH Florene (DeRoin) 7 Jan 1930 16 Nov 2007
WASHABAUGH Luella 1920 1931
WASHABAUGH Norman 9 Aug 1917 6 Dec 2000
WATERS Alice B. 1890 20 Nov 1918
WATSON Geary L. 27 Mar 1953 22 Apr 2010
WATSON Mildred (DeRoin) 16 Oct 1934 20 Jun 2003
WATSON Sarah 1854 27 Jun 1916
WATTS Lloyd Corbett 19 Oct 1949 26 Feb 1997
WATTS Richard 6 Mar 1953 12 Aug 1994
WHITE Corbett 15 Jan 1895 3 Feb 1967
WHITE Delilah E. (Grant) 8 Apr 1927 5 Jun 1951
WHITE Eddy 1919 1955
WHITE Edgar 1890 1944
WHITE Louvenia A. 4 May 1939 28 Sep 1967
WHITE Nelson Corbett 20 Nov 1960 13 Nov 2004
WHITE Pershing 11 Nov 1921 8 Sep 1969
WHITE Ruth L. (Vetter) 10 Feb 1900 25 Dec 1972
WHITE Wallace Richard Jr. 11 Apr 1953 2 Oct 2003
WHITE WATER Susie 1838 27 Jun 1915
WHITECLOUD Chebon 10 Apr 1946 29 Nov 1996
WHITECLOUD Douglas 1927 1995
WHITECLOUD Lucy (Burgess) 22 Feb 1912 8 Oct 1999
WHITECLOUD Nancy 25 Mar 1888 3 Aug 1975
WHITECLOUD Robert 12 Mar 1883 5 Mar 1962
WHITEFEATHER William 27 Aug 1937 20 Jul 1947
WHITEHORN Charles 1869 18 Dec 1925
WHITEHORN Elsie E. (Springer) 17 May 1925 29 May 1999
WHITEHORN Ethel Lewis (Barnes) 11 Jan 1903 28 Dec 1970
WHITEHORN George L. 20 Apr 1925 26 Jan 2000
WHITEHORN George L. 15 May 1893 17 Feb 1977
WHITEHORN Isabelle (Brown) 22 Jul 1913 6 Nov 2003
WHITEHORN John 1887 1920
WHITEHORN Lilly 1909 1910
WHITEHORN Maggie (Watson) Aug 1869 21 Aug 1922
WHITEHORN Mark Sr. 10 Jan 1920 5 Jul 2001
WHITEHORN Phoemia (Isthamontha) 1881 30 Mar 1917
WHITEHORN Thomas Jr. 29 Nov 1942 27 Mar 1995
WHITEHORSE Richard 1833 5 Aug 1921
WILDBIRD Bunnedine ILLEG 1 Apr 1905
WILDBIRD Jack 1876 1920
WILLIAMS George W. Jr. 24 Jan 1948 4 Feb 1977
WILLIAMS Norma R. UNMKD UNMKD
WILLIAMS Wilma (Moore) 20 Sep 1928 28 Apr 2003
WILLIS Harold R. 23 Apr 1946 4 Apr 2002
YELLOWFISH Gemo Jade Mar 1948 Jan 1949
YOUNG Bessie (Dupee) 11 Mar 1906 17 Feb 1975
YOUNG Elton L. 7 Jul 1936 18 Dec 1971
YOUNG Joe I. Sr. 10 Nov 1901 UNMKD
YOUNG Mamie (Jones) 1906 22 Nov 1929
YOUNG Victor Martin 22 Nov 1967 6 Sep 2003
YOUNG Wanda Juanita (Stilwell) 15 Jan 1932 12 Mar 2007

Comments

Comments are not allowed.

Switch to our mobile site